Consumer Choice
Filters
Filter
Refine
view allType
Brand
AR Availability
Color
Consumer Assembly
Dining Table Height
Material
Mirror type
Power
Product Video
Shipping
Style
Sub Brand
Table Shape
Top Products
Maggie Oversized Chair
Classic comfort gets a mod twist with this oversized chair. Its minimalistic approach and structured silhouette bring a clean-lined design element ...
View full detailsTrinell Bookcase Bed
Whether she loves horses or he's a cowboy at heart, this full bookcase bed matches their authenticity. Its rustic finish, plank-style details and n...
View full detailsNext-Gen DuraPella Power Recliner
It’s time to rethink the way you relax—and time to experience the joys of this power recliner. Taking a fashion-forward approach to the art of rela...
View full detailsFortman Panel Storage Bed
The casual design of this queen panel storage bed introduces a time-honored look to your restful retreat. The beautifully crafted piece is built to...
View full detailsNext-Gen Durapella Power Lift Recliner
This power lift recliner makes at-home lounging an effortlessly comfortable experience. Indulge in a full recline—its spacious seating area gives y...
View full detailsSoletren Sofa
Flaunting a trendsetting silhouette, this sofa puts the contemporary in your contemporary home. Its “three over two” profile eliminates the center ...
View full detailsSoletren Oversized Chair
Flaunting a trendsetting silhouette, this oversized chair puts the contemporary in your contemporary home. Its ample seating space gives you elonga...
View full detailsSoletren Loveseat
Flaunting a trendsetting silhouette, this loveseat puts the contemporary in your contemporary home. Its “three over two” profile eliminates the cen...
View full detailsHavalance Table Set
With its richly rustic finish and textural mix, this occasional table set goes to town on modern farmhouse style. Distressed two-tone treatment ble...
View full detailsPorter Bed
The quality craftsmanship is clear to see. The classic design elements—including bun feet—are easy to love. Satisfying your taste for vintage inspi...
View full detailsJuararo Dresser and Mirror
Get the look of posh barn wood without setting foot in a salvage yard. Replicated rough-sawn oak of this dresser and mirror set has a vintage finis...
View full detailsJuararo Dresser
Get the look of posh barn wood without setting foot in a salvage yard. Replicated rough-sawn oak of this dresser has a vintage finish that is remin...
View full detailsJeshina Dining Table
This dining table reflects your highly contemporary point of view. Its faux marble tabletop and base are a feast for the senses—white contrasts aga...
View full detailsHaddigan Dining Extension Table
Take clean-lined, classic styling and touches of vintage inspiration. Top with a deep, complex finish for newfound sophistication. Now that's a loo...
View full detailsDarcy Living Room Set
Talk about fine lines and great curves. That’s the beauty of this sofa and loveseat set—made to suit your appreciation for clean, contemporary styl...
View full detailsGesthaven Dining Table with 4 Chairs and Bench (Set of 6)
have a casually cool style, yet they still turn heads. The two-tone table and seating choices are effortlessly handsome. Ladderback chairs cater to...
View full detailsGesthaven Counter Height Dining Table and 4 Barstools (Set of 5)
Who says a simple design can't be eye-catching? This counter height dining table with bar stools has a casually cool style, yet it still turns head...
View full detailsFortman Dresser
This dresser exudes timeless casual design that's ready to define your personal space. Its clean, contemporary white finish, framed drawer fronts a...
View full detailsFortman Dresser and Mirror
The casual design of this dresser and mirror introduces a time-honored look to your restful retreat. Spacious enough to hold all your essentials, t...
View full detailsFortman Chest of Drawers
Exuding a timeless casual design, this chest of drawers is ready to define your personal space. It easily adapts to a variety of interiors, combini...
View full detailsFortman Bed
The casual design of this queen panel bed introduces a time-honored look to your restful retreat. The beautifully crafted piece is built to last, w...
View full detailsErinberg Dining Table and 4 Chairs (Set of 5)
Come together for a delightful dining experience. Chic and relaxed, this dining table and chair set effortlessly captivates with its elegant simpli...
View full detailsErinberg Counter Height Dining Table and 4 Barstools (Set of 5)
Come together for a delightful dining experience. Chic and relaxed, this counter height dining table and bar stool set effortlessly captivates with...
View full detailsDrystan Youth Bed with 2 Storage Drawers
When merged in just the right way, rustic and industrial styles can make one happy marriage. Case in point: this full bookcase bed with storage. A ...
View full detailsConsumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Consumer Choice collection?
Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at Royal Furniture Philly (Philadelphia, PA) — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.
Why should I shop Consumer Choice?
If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.
Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.
Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.
Can I see these items in person?
Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.
What if my item arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.