Consumer Choice
Filters
Filter
Refine
view allType
AR Availability
Bed Size
Bed Style
Color
Consumer Assembly
Dining Table Height
Lamp Type
Material
Piece count
Product Theme
Product Video
Shipping
Style
Sub Brand
Table Shape
Throw Fabric
Top Products
Navi Living Room Set
If you love the cool look of leather but long for the warm feel of fabric, you can take comfort in this 2-piece set with sofa and loveseat. Wrapped...
View full detailsTyler Creek Display Cabinet
Invite your family into the heart of your home with the Tyler Creek dining room display cabinet. Its black finish is beautifully textured, and an X...
View full detailsTop Tier Reclining Sectional with Chaise
Experience unparalleled comfort with this reclining sectional with chaise. ItÕs a stylish and invitingly soft lookÑmade all the more appealing by c...
View full detailsHaddigan Counter Height Dining Bench
What’s fresh on the menu? The addition of bench seating in the dining room. With its plush cushioning and stylish button-tufted faux leather uphols...
View full detailsRealyn Upholstered Bed
Elevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this queen upholstered bed is your dream bedroom retreat realized. A curvaceous beauty, this bril...
View full detailsRobbinsdale Bunk Bed with Storage
Elegant, timeless furnishings take your bedroom to the next level. Nothing does that better than this twin over full bunk bed. The antiqued white f...
View full detailsO'Phannon Living Room Set
Complete your at-home retreat with this casually chic seating package. The luxe herringbone chenille upholstery is indulgently plush to the touch. ...
View full detailsGalliden Dining Room Set
This dining package brings a rustic vibe to urban contemporary design. A modern approach to natural beauty, the set’s color palette is stunningly s...
View full detailsO'Phannon 2-Piece Sectional with Chaise
Complete your at-home retreat with this casually chic sectional with chaise. The luxe herringbone chenille upholstery is indulgently plush to the t...
View full detailsO'Phannon Ottoman With Storage
Complete your at-home retreat with this casually chic ottoman. The luxe herringbone chenille upholstery is indulgently plush to the touch. A flip t...
View full detailsDouble Deal Reclining Sectional
This power reclining sectional is the perfect combination of sleek style and thoughtful functionality. Engineered for comfort and convenience, it o...
View full detailsTulen Reclining Sofa
This reclining sofa puts the win in winning. Its waterfall back design and doubly plump pillow top arms team up with soft chenille fabric to go for...
View full detailsTulen Reclining Loveseat
This reclining loveseat puts the win in winning. Its waterfall back design and doubly plump pillow top arms team up with soft chenille fabric to go...
View full detailsTulen Recliner
This rocker recliner puts the win in winning. Its waterfall back design and doubly plump pillow top arms team up with soft chenille fabric to go fo...
View full detailsTulen Living Room Set
This reclining sofa, loveseat and recliner set puts the win in winning. Its waterfall back design and doubly plump pillow top arms team up with sof...
View full detailsRyandale Bookcase
Classic in design with a dash of textural appeal, this bookcase provides endless possibilities for displaying your decor. Five shelves offer the pe...
View full detailsTerra Sleep Medium Mattress
Peaceful zzz’s, positive impact. This mattress prioritizes conscious craftsmanship without sacrificing the luxurious sleep you love. Pressure-relie...
View full detailsMillennium Luxury Plush Gel Latex Hybrid Mattress
Discover the luxury of this hybrid plush mattress. A layer of cooling gel latex and two layers of temperature-regulating material keep you at a com...
View full detailsMillennium Cushion Firm Gel Memory Foam Hybrid Mattress
Discover the luxury of this twin XL hybrid mattress. Two layers of temperature-regulating material keep you at a comfortable temperature all night ...
View full detailsMillennium Luxury Gel Memory Foam Mattress
When it comes to your comfort, discover the luxury of this queen gel memory foam mattress. Cooling gel copper-infused memory foam and two layers of...
View full detailsNext-Gen DuraPella Living Room Set
Stylish, adaptable and durable. Your living room is the central hub of your home—why settle for anything less? With this seating package, you can m...
View full detailsNext-Gen DuraPella Power Reclining Sectional Loveseat with Console
Stylish, adaptable and durable. Your living room is the central hub of your home—why settle for anything less? With this power reclining sectional ...
View full detailsNext-Gen DuraPella Living Room Set
This sleek, ultra-modern power reclining seating package has it all. With designer style and head-to-toe comfort, it has the upscale look of leathe...
View full detailsNext-Gen DuraPella Power Reclining Sectional Loveseat
Stylish, adaptable and durable. Your living room is the central hub of your home—why settle for anything less? With this power reclining sectional ...
View full detailsConsumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Consumer Choice collection?
Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at Royal Furniture Philly (Philadelphia, PA) — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.
Why should I shop Consumer Choice?
If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.
Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.
Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.
Can I see these items in person?
Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.
What if my item arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.