Consumer Choice
Filters
Filter
Refine
view allType
Brand
AR Availability
Bed Style
Color
Consumer Assembly
Dining Table Height
Group
Lamp Type
Material
Number of doors
Piece count
Product Theme
Product Video
Style
Sub Brand
Table Shape
Throw Fabric
Top Products
Berringer Dining Set
This versatile 5-piece dining room set incorporates decidedly rustic flair. The table’s two drop leaves provide just enough table space to accommod...
View full detailsFreedan Occasional Table Set
Open the door to modern farmhouse style with this square end table set. The beautiful woodgrain look and classic crossbuck metal accents are a cool...
View full detailsRealyn Home Office Set
Elevating the art of traditional cottage styling, the Realyn desk set duo is your heavenly home office realized. An antiqued two-tone aesthetic ble...
View full detailsSkempton Dining Room Set
Set the scene for coastal chic or modern farmhouse living with this 7-piece dining room set. The clean-lined, simply striking table doubles the cha...
View full detailsValebeck Occasional Table Set
To those with an eye for the best in rustic farmhouse living, this two-tone occasional table set doubles up on form and function. Coffee table’s cl...
View full detailsValebeck Table Set
To those with an eye for the best in rustic farmhouse living, this two-tone occasional table set doubles up on form and function. The coffee table’...
View full detailsWoodanville Dining Set
Turn your eat-in kitchen or dining space into a cottage-chic retreat with this round dining table set. Two-tone finish serves up a double helping o...
View full detailsShullden Dining Room Set
Serve up casual elegance with this dining package. Its approachable character ushers a relaxed feel into kitchen nooks and small dining rooms. Simp...
View full detailsKimonte Dining Chair Set
Our fresh version of the classic Parsons chair is updated with a sleek high back and cool faux leather upholstery. Its comfortable cushioning makes...
View full detailsTyler Creek Dining Chair Set
Invite your family into the heart of your home with this upholstered dining room chair. Its slat back and tapered legs, in a beautifully textured b...
View full detailsGesthaven Dining Set
Complement your home’s simply relaxed sensibility with this dining package. A handsome dark brown hue offers a chic contrast to the natural wood to...
View full detailsBernadate Lamp Set
With its whitewash finish, this floor and table lamp package is full of character and style. The candlestick design and drum shade will add a dose ...
View full detailsHaddigan Bar Stool Set
Modern sophistication, beautifully served. This bar stool raises the bar with a cool, rake back design with staggered rungs for added interest. Dar...
View full detailsHaddigan Dining Chair Set
Take clean-lined, classic styling. Add modern comfort. Top with a deep, complex finish that exudes rich sophistication. That’s the look and feel of...
View full detailsHammis Dining Chair Set
If contemporary tantalizes your taste buds, savor the beauty of this sleek upholstered dining room side chair. Rake back design complements an open...
View full detailsJohnelle Occasional Table Set
Homey. Hearty. Heavenly hued. Luring with a distressed weathered gray finish and square baluster legs set on a broad lower shelf for great presence...
View full detailsJohnelle Table Set
Homey. Hearty. Heavenly hued. Luring with a distressed weathered gray finish and square baluster legs set on a broad lower shelf for great presence...
View full detailsRainermen Lamp Set
Reflect your effortlessly chic sensibility with this artful ceramic table lamp set. The textural surface of the lamps is enriched with a herringbon...
View full detailsRalene Bar Stool Set
Sleek lines and comfortable cushioning combine to make this upholstered bar stool the favorite seat at the table. Traditional shaker design is give...
View full detailsRalene Dining Chair Set
Comfortably contoured, with a rake back design, this dining room upholstered side chair beautifully captures the essence of rustic refinement. Plus...
View full detailsWoodanville Dining Chair Set
Turn your eat-in kitchen or dining space into a cottage-chic retreat with this dining room side chair. Two-tone finish serves up a double helping o...
View full detailsTyler Creek Dining Chair
Invite your family into the heart of your home with this upholstered dining room chair. Its slat back and tapered legs, in a beautifully textured b...
View full detailsBolanburg Bar Stool Set
Dine in the comfort and rustic charm of this unique bar stool with rake-back design. The cushioned seat, upholstered in a heavy woven fabric, is th...
View full detailsSkempton Counter Height Dining Set
Raise the bar on small space living with the Skempton 3-piece counter-height dining set. An inspired choice for coastal chic or modern farmhouse se...
View full detailsConsumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Consumer Choice collection?
Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at Royal Furniture Philly (Philadelphia, PA) — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.
Why should I shop Consumer Choice?
If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.
Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.
Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.
Can I see these items in person?
Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.
What if my item arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.